Share

Find out who led the way during the LandAid QuaranTEN

natalie.aminoff | 20.07.20

Last Wednesday saw the end of QuaranTEN, LandAid’s first virtual walking & running event.

More than 760 property professionals from across the UK shared one mission; to end youth homelessness. Thanks to you, QuaranTEN has now raised over £100,000 (and counting!). These funds will provide safe, secure and affordable accommodation for young people across the country.

You can see the full leaderboards here or take a look below to see who was leading the charge at the front of the virtual race:

Biggest team by number

1. Logicor – 69 participants
2. Landsec – 63 participants
3. Caddick Group – 42 participants

Top individual fundraiser

1. Jorge Mendonca, Grosvenor - £2,174
2. Teresa Dyer, M7 - £1,792
3. David Simmonds, M7 - £1,301

Top team fundraising

1. Caddick Group - £9,161
2. Logicor - £8,763
3. Landsec - £6,012

10km regional shout-outs

London and South East:

1. Edward Eborall, Pirate Studios
2. Victoria Whelan, Logicor

South West and Wales

1. Sullivan Gardner, Paramount Interiors
2. Sarah Gunn, TFT

Midlands

1. Chris Davidson, CoStar
2. Tanya Kelly, Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield

North West and Yorkshire

1. Sophie Henderson, Erris Homes
2. James Yates, Avison Young

Fastest 10km

1. 40:04 minutes – Victoria Whelan, Logicor
2. 43:56 minutes – Sophie Henderson, Howard Civil Engineering
3. 44:55 minutes – Kate Green, Turley

Fastest 10km

1. 31:35 minutes – Clive Cooper, Re-Leased
2. 34:20 minutes – Matt Grant, Propski
3. 38:29 minutes – Freddie Morris, CBRE

Social shouter

Rachel Bell, Stride Treglown
Abbie Harrop, Erris Homes
Emma Bennett, Places for People

10 mile regional shout-outs

London and South East:

1. Jamie Loxley, Michael Sparks Associates
2. Alice Miller, Mayer Brown Associates

South West and Wales

1. Becky Gordon, Interface

Midlands

1. Ben Wilson, Handelsbanken
2. Fran Rowley, Turley

North West and Yorkshire

1. Daniels Coates, Pinsent Mansons
2. Kiah York, Pinsent Mansons

North East and Scotland

1. Jamie March, Paragon

Fastest 10 miles

1. 1:10:29 – Alice Muller, Brown Real Estate
2. 1:15:46 - Danielle Wythe, DTZ Investors
3. 1:18:09 - Teresa Dyer, M7

Fastest 10 miles

1. 1:09:24 – Jamie Loxley, Michael Sparks Associates
2. 1:10:02 – Harry Lee, Handelsbanken Cambridge
3. 1:10:17 – Barry Crabb, Urban and Civic